Times Fiber

Fiber Optic  Solutions

For more information contact:

 

Greg Worthman

 

Fiber Optic Solutions

PH 404-915-2385

email: gworthman@timesfiber.com

TFC's illuminating the world of fiber optics

 

Amphenol's experience in fiber optics dates back more than thirty years when the company developed the first industry standard connector, the SMA. The product line rapidly

expanded to include other popular connector types, cable assemblies and optical couplers. Today, Amphenol Times Fiber is an ISO 9001 certified company providing complete

fiber optic cable solutions.

 

 

TFC has you covered...

 

•  Fiber Management

•  Fiber Cable Assemblies

•  Attenuators

•  Couplers

•  Node Service Cables

•  Fiber Jumpers

 

 

Times Fiber Amphenol Fiber Management Systems product line is comprised of a complete series of wall and rack mounted enclosures that are designed to be used for the distribution and management of fiber optic cables. The product offering includes a variety of enclosures for patching, splicing, distribution, storing, splitting, and coupling of fiber optic signals for both single mode and multi-mode cables.

Attenuators and Couplers

Available in all polish and connector configurations adhering to strict quality and reliability guidelines. All products meet Telcordia qualifications and are built to the most demanding standards in the industry.

Adapters, Connectors and

Interconnect Sleeves

Offering a full line of factory and field installable adapters and connectors in a

variety of mounting configurations. Available

with ceramic or metal alignment sleeves.

Fan Out Kits

Designed for both factory or field

terminations of distribution and loose tube cable to protect bare fiber and prepare loose tube cable for direct termination to industry standard connectors.

Fiber Cable Jumpers

Simplex/Duplex

Offered in a variety of standard configurations utilizing LC, SC, FC, and ST

in both single-mode and multi-mode versions. Multiple cable constructions and custom cable options are available

Multi-Fiber Cable Assemblies

Offered in a variety of multi-fiber products suited for high-density 10G and beyond speeds. MPO cassettes provide a modular and easily expandable solution for ease of growth in the data center environment. Comprised of a high density MPO connection on back and LC or SC adapters on front, the cassettes can quickly configure to any installation environment.

Node Service Cables

Armored and non-armored optical cable styles are available for connecting 1 to 24 terminated fibers through either a stainless steel or polymer 5/8”-24 threaded housing. The unique sealing design protects without the need of an external sealing heat shrink.

Times Fiber Communications, Inc. 358 Hall Avenue, Wallingford, CT 06492 T 1(800)677-2288

Amphenol Corporation. All Rights Reserved.